Is Spinach & Ricotta Mezzaluna Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cheese
- grana padano cheese
- ricotta cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Passata, Tomato, Water, Semolina (Wheat), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK) (9%), Tomatoes Sunblush Baby Plum (Tomato, SunBlush, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano) Tomato Purée, Olive Oil, SPINACH (2.5%), Pasteurised Egg, Onion, Sundried Tomato Purée (Water, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Sugar, Basil, Salt, Rosemary, Black Pepper), GRANA PADANO CHEESE (1.5%) (Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Preservative: Lysozyme (Egg)), Wheat Flour, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch), Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg
Check Spinach & Ricotta Mezzaluna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach & Ricotta Mezzaluna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


