Is Spinach Scramble Breakfast Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Precooked Scrambled Egg Whites (Cage Free Egg Whites, Whole Milk, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Sweet Potatoes, Spinach, Salsa Tomatoes, Water, Brined Jalapeno Puree Jalapeno, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Cilantro, Garlic, Spices, Citr
Check Spinach Scramble Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Scramble Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


