Is Spinach Scramble Breakfast Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Scrambled Egg Whites (Cage Free Egg Whites, Whole Milk, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Sweet Potatoes, Spinach, Salsa Tomatoes, Water, Brined Jalapeno Puree Jalapeno, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Cilantro, Garlic, Spices, Citr

Check Spinach Scramble Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Spinach Scramble Breakfast Bowl | Spoonful