Is Splash Refresher Peach Rings Flavored Water Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 5% of natural flavors

5% of natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Less Than 0.5% Of Natural Flavors, Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Sodium Polyphosphate, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta, Zinc Sulfate, Blue 1

Check Splash Refresher Peach Rings Flavored Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoGarnishing