Is Split Top Sandwich Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
enriched unbleached flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, yeast, soybean oil, salt, calcium propionate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, sesame flour
Check Split Top Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Split Top Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


