Is SPRING MIX, APPLES, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES, AND PRALINE PECANS SALAD CAFE BOWL, APPLE BLEU PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- blue cheese crumbles
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOP), APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, DARK BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], SALT).
Check SPRING MIX, APPLES, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES, AND PRALINE PECANS SALAD CAFE BOWL, APPLE BLEU PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING MIX, APPLES, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES, AND PRALINE PECANS SALAD CAFE BOWL, APPLE BLEU PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


