Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spring roll pastry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, RICE STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 0.5% OF LEAVENING (SODIUM METAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Spring roll pastry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Spring roll pastry | Spoonful