Is SPRINKLES JUMBO HOLLY MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- corn starch dextrin
corn starch dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH DEXTRIN, SUGAR, MAGNESIUN STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIOERS GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40.
Check SPRINKLES JUMBO HOLLY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLES JUMBO HOLLY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


