Is Sprinkles | MERMAID Sprinkle Medley 8oz | Gorgeous Sprinkle Blends for Every Occassion | GLUTEN FREE. NUT FREE. DAIRY FREE. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Cochineal Extract, Caramel, Hydroxypropyl Distract Phosphate, Water, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Glucose Powder, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Sprinkles | MERMAID Sprinkle Medley 8oz | Gorgeous Sprinkle Blends for Every Occassion | GLUTEN FREE. NUT FREE. DAIRY FREE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprinkles | MERMAID Sprinkle Medley 8oz | Gorgeous Sprinkle Blends for Every Occassion | GLUTEN FREE. NUT FREE. DAIRY FREE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Where to buy
Sprinkles | MERMAID Sprinkle Medley 8oz | Gorgeous Sprinkle Blends for Every Occassion | GLUTEN FREE. NUT FREE. DAIRY FREE. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


