Is SPRINKLES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUABA WAX, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3. SUGAR: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3. NONPAREILS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3.
Check SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


