Is SPRINKLES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STARS: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1. SUGAR: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40. NONPAREILS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


