Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprite Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Acesulfame-K, Aspartame), Natural Lemon And Lime Flavourings

Check Sprite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Sprite | Spoonful