Is Sprouts Farmers Market Blanco Queso Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Water, Dehydrated Cheese Mix (corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic), Soybean Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers (roasted Red Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid, Salt), Cheese Blend (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives), Green Chiles, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Blanco Queso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping