Is Stater Bros. Markets Avocado Salsa, Avocado Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO PULP (AVOCADO, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, AND OR ASCORBIC ACID (MAINTAINS NATURAL COLOR). XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), TOMATILLO, LEEKS, JALAPENO, CILANTRO, SALT, HABANERO, VINEGAR, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Stater Bros. Markets Avocado Salsa, Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stater Bros. Markets Avocado Salsa, Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


