Is STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), MOLASSES, DATES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, ONIONS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, GARLIC, GROUND CHILI PEPPERS, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSTARD FLOUR.
Check STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


