Is STEAK SAUCE, STEAK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RAISIN PASTE, SPICES, CRUSHED ORANGE PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check STEAK SAUCE, STEAK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping