Is STEAK SAUCE, TOMATO & SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- savory beef
- natural hickory smoke flavor
savory beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), RAISIN PUREE (RAISINS, WATER, BRANDY), WATER, SUGAR CANE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY, CORN MALT, WATER), WORCESTERSHIRE (VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO, APPLE, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST, VANILLA, SALT, STARCH, SPICES), PREPARED MUSTARD, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SAVORY BEEF (SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, ONION, MUSTARD, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, STARCH), LEMON JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check STEAK SAUCE, TOMATO & SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE, TOMATO & SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


