Is Steak Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Raisin Paste, Crushed Orange Puree, Spice, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color, Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed

Check Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingMeal Prep