Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Steak Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND GINGER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED SAGE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVES, ORGANIC CELERY SEED

Check Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling
Vegan? Steak Sauce | Spoonful