Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Steak Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND GINGER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED SAGE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVES, ORGANIC CELERY SEED

Check Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling
Wheat Free? Steak Sauce | Spoonful