Is Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb Vegan?

Ingredients
BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORINGS, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED BEEF STOCK, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
Kroger Seasoned Hash Brown Patties Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


