No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORINGS, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DRIED BEEF STOCK, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Steakhouse Seasoned Ground Beef Patties, 4ct, 1.33 lb | Spoonful