Is Stefano Faita Primavera Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), CRUSHED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CARROTS, ONIONS, ZUCCHINI, EGGPLANT, CELERY, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BASIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Stefano Faita Primavera Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stefano Faita Primavera Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stefano Faita Primavera Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup


