Is Stewarts italian bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED _WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)_, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, _VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN]_, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY.
Check Stewarts italian bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stewarts italian bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


