Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Stoats Blueberry Honey Porridge Bar Multipacks4x50g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Scottish Oats (47.2%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Soft Brown Sugar, Sultanas, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Blueberries (1.1%), Honey (0.8%)

Check Stoats Blueberry Honey Porridge Bar Multipacks4x50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Stoats Blueberry Honey Porridge Bar Multipacks4x50g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Stoats Blueberry Honey Porridge Bar Multipacks4x50g | Spoonful