Is Stonemill Cajun Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A bold, savory blend with moderate heat and smoky undertones, offering a fine-to-coarse, free-flowing texture that distributes evenly. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle for meats, seafood, vegetables, and rice; customers note consistent flavor, versatility, reliable packaging, and convenient ease-of-use across grilling and stovetop applications and everyday cooking.

Description
A bold, savory blend with moderate heat and smoky undertones, offering a fine-to-coarse, free-flowing texture that distributes evenly. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle for meats, seafood, vegetables, and rice; customers note consistent flavor, versatility, reliable packaging, and convenient ease-of-use across grilling and stovetop applications and everyday cooking.
Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Ground Chilli (8%), Cayenne Pepper, Dried Garlic, Ground Allspice, Black Pepper, Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Ginger, White Pepper, Ground Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed (2%), Yeast Extract, Ground Cardamom Seed, Dried Herbs (thyme, Oregano), Mustard Flour, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Colour, Paprika Extract. Contains: Mustard.
Check Stonemill Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


