Is Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Lemon Herb -- 10 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon-herb flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a spread, sandwich condiment, dip, or sauce for seafood and roasted vegetables. Reviewers often note its fresh-tasting citrus balance, versatility and convenient jar, while some mention it can be assertive in flavor and concentrated in richness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Whole Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Mustard Powder, Dried Dill, Dried Tarragon, Water, Granulated Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols, Pure Lemon Oil, Canola Oil, Pure Lemon Oil

Check Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Lemon Herb -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Aioli Lemon Herb -- 10 oz is available at 8 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping