Is Stonewall Kitchen Ketchup Truffle - 17.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
tomato paste, water, tomatoes (fresh vine-ripened california tomatoes, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), white truffle oil (high oleic sunflower oil, organic white truffle concentrate in olive oil), red bell pepper, white vinegar, pure cane sugar, garlic, salt, dried garlic, garlic powder, onion powder, dehydrated onion, natural flavor and tocopherols (natural antioxidant)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Ketchup Truffle - 17.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Ketchup Truffle - 17.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


