Is Straight from France Extra large Helix Snails Escargots 4 dozens, 14.1 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Helix Lucorum Snail Meat, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices (Curcuma, Coriander), Dextro
Check Straight from France Extra large Helix Snails Escargots 4 dozens, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straight from France Extra large Helix Snails Escargots 4 dozens, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Straight from France Extra large Helix Snails Escargots 4 dozens, 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSide Dish


