Is Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, 18,5% strawberry purée, liquid whey concentrate (milk), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, coconut fat, inulin, cocoa butter** emulsifiers: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (contain soya), whole milk powder, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, vegetable concentrates (carrot, beetroot), natural flavouring, acid: citric acid, **rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice

Check Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.