Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, GELATIN*, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, BEET JUICE, TAPIOCA STARCH
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingDippingTopping


