No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is STRAWBERRIES & CREME FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, STRAWBERRY MASH (STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ALGIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREME FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking