Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Strawberry Apple Pie Rolls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Apples (apples, water, ascorbic acid), Modified corn starch,, Natural flavour, Cellulose, Cellulose gel and gum, Pectin,, Concentrated lemon juice, Concentrated sweet potato,, Salt, Sodium citrate, Concentrated carrot juice, Citric acid., Wrapper: Water, Unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour,, enrichment (niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin,, folic acid)], Salt, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate,, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate,, calcium sulfate), Canola oil. Icing: Icing sugar (sugar, corn, starch), Sugar, Canola oil, Water, Corn syrup, Nonfat milk,, Salt, Natural flavour, Agar-agar, Guar gum, Citric acid,, Mono - and diglycerides.

Check Strawberry Apple Pie Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Strawberry Apple Pie Rolls | Spoonful