No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Strawberry Apple Pie Rolls Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Apples (apples, water, ascorbic acid), Modified corn starch,, Natural flavour, Cellulose, Cellulose gel and gum, Pectin,, Concentrated lemon juice, Concentrated sweet potato,, Salt, Sodium citrate, Concentrated carrot juice, Citric acid., Wrapper: Water, Unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour,, enrichment (niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin,, folic acid)], Salt, Leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate,, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate,, calcium sulfate), Canola oil. Icing: Icing sugar (sugar, corn, starch), Sugar, Canola oil, Water, Corn syrup, Nonfat milk,, Salt, Natural flavour, Agar-agar, Guar gum, Citric acid,, Mono - and diglycerides.

Check Strawberry Apple Pie Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Strawberry Apple Pie Rolls | Spoonful