Is STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED SNOW CONE FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6.
Check STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED SNOW CONE FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED SNOW CONE FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


