Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten citric acid
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, GLYCERIN, GLUCOSE, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), OAT FIBER, SALT, COCOA (ALKALIZED), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON OIL, GLUCONO-DELTALACTONE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 80, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6, FD&C RED 40 & 3, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON PLATTER, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


