Is STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart notes pair with chewy pieces and a crisp roasted crunch, producing layered textures ideal for topping yogurt, oatmeal, salads, or baked goods. Reviewers commonly note the contrasting textures and consistent flavor, and describe it as convenient for snacking and recipe use, providing a ready to serve versatile topping option.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart notes pair with chewy pieces and a crisp roasted crunch, producing layered textures ideal for topping yogurt, oatmeal, salads, or baked goods. Reviewers commonly note the contrasting textures and consistent flavor, and describe it as convenient for snacking and recipe use, providing a ready to serve versatile topping option.
Ingredients
strawberry flavored cranberries (cranberries, sugar, natural flavor, sunflower oil), honey roasted pecans (pecans, honey nut coating (cane sugar, honey, wheat starch, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, calcium stearate), vegetable oil (canola, safflower and/or sunflower oil), salt), honey roasted walnut pieces (walnuts, sugar, honey, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), sunflower lecithin, salt), honey roasted sliced almonds (almonds, sugar, salt, honey)
Check STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


