Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED DONUTS, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, YEAST, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SALT, SOY FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, STRAWBERRIES, EGG, MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, FRUCTOSE, RED 40, STRAWBERRY SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID. GLAZE ALSO CONTAINS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED DONUTS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED DONUTS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


