This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful