Is STRAWBERRY LICORICE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FLOUR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD COLOR (LAKE RED #40, LAKE BLUE #1), PURIFIED WATER, SALT, SORBITOL, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MALIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


