Is Strawberry Margarita Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, NATURAL LIME AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORS (WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), CALCIUM ASCORBATE, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), REBAUDIOSIDE A (ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), BEET JUICE (COLOR), ZINC CITRATE AND MANGANESE CITRATE.
Check Strawberry Margarita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Margarita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


