Is STRAWBERRY PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- flour
- wheat starch
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG WHITES, STRAWBERRIES, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEAT STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), CURRANT JUICE (FOR COLOR), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, RED 40.
Check STRAWBERRY PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


