Is STRAWBERRY PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check STRAWBERRY PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


