No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL | Spoonful