Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WATERMELON LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


