Is STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- of natural and artificial flavors
- coloring includes red 40 lake
of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mannitol, Acacia, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


