Is STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural and artificial flavors
of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mannitol, Acacia, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE JUICY FRUIT MIXIES SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, ORIGINAL, GRAPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


