Is Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flakes
  • coconut milk powder
  • desiccated coconut

coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut milk powder
desiccated coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Korma Sauce (55%) (Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Seasoning (Sugar, Spices (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Ginger, Fenugreek, Mustard , Paprika, Cayenne, Black Pepper, Clove, Cardamom), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Garam Masala (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Allspice, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Ginger, Bay, Clove, Cassia, Cayenne), Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Coriander Leaf, Paprika Extract, Spice Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Flakes, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Yogurt ( Milk ), Tomato Paste, Granulated Onions, Coconut Milk Powder ( Milk ), Chicken Stock (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Salt), Chicken Stock (Chicken Bones, Water, Salt), Water, Sugar, Salt, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Leek Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Pepper, Sage), Minced Garlic), Cooked Diced Potatoes (29%) (Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose), Cooked Sliced Chicken (13%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Garlic & Coriander Crumb (3%) (Panko Style Breadcrumb ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Salt, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Powder, Dried Garlic, Coriander Leaf, Natural Flavouring)

Check Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Street Snacks Chicken Korma Potatoes 300g | Spoonful