Is Streit's Toffee Crunch Macaroons Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Sulfite-free Coconut, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Brown Sugar, Almonds. Contains: Coconut, Eggs, Almonds.

Check Streit's Toffee Crunch Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Streit's Toffee Crunch Macaroons | Spoonful