Is Streit's Toffee Crunch Macaroons Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • sulfite-free coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
sulfite-free coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Sulfite-free Coconut, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Brown Sugar, Almonds. Contains: Coconut, Eggs, Almonds.

Check Streit's Toffee Crunch Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Streit's Toffee Crunch Macaroons | Spoonful